Bucks Select Lacrosse

Congratulations to all of our Bucks Select alumni who have continued their lacrosse careers at the collegiate level.

Class of 2009
  • Bill Brush, Chestnut Hill College
  • Matt Hughes, Towson University
  • Matt Morton, Binghamton University
  • Dan Munsell, Wells College
  • Bill Schwartz, Eastern University

Class of 2010

  • Sean Boyd, Alvernia University
  • Alex Fetterman, Muhlenburg College
  • Phil Hagstolz, Catholic University
  • Warren Kuhn, United States Airforce Academy
  • Henry Lobb ,Duke University
  • Jimmy Mann ,Gwynedd Mercy University
  • Brian Urban, St. Joseph's University
Class of 2011
  • Ryan Acuna, Kean University
  • Julia Colyar, Farliegh Dickinson University - Florham
  • Maddie DiBrino, Drexel University
  • Pat Farrell, High Point University
  • Will Farrell, St. Joseph's University
  • Matt Finor, Scranton University
  • Rob Watts, St. Joseph's University
Class of 2012
  • Jackson Burns, Suquehanna University
  • Corey Giampietro, Gwynedd Mercy University
  • Nick Gugliemi, Gwynedd Mercy University
  • Stephanie Hogan, Eastern University
  • Chris Schneekloth, Cabrini College

Class of 2013

  • Ryan Briggs, Goucher College
  • Billy Costello, Kings College
  • Danny Flanagan, Alvernia University
  • Alex Hardy, Delaware Valley College
  • Tyler McGee, CCBC Essex
  • Scott McGrath, Chestnut Hill College
  • Alex McKenzie, Delaware Valley College
  • Willie Pendleton, New England College
  • Matt Ragan, Walsh Univeristy
  • Dillon Richards , Immaculata College
  • Mary Kate Schwartz, Slippery Rock University
  • Mitch Vaysman, Lebanon Valley College

Class of 2014

  • Andrew Coyle, Bryn Athyn College
  • Will Dempster, Robert Morris University
  • Mason Etier, Wheeling Jesuit University
  • Alex Fisher, Immaculata College
  • Colin Gavigan, Muhlenburg College
  • Drew Gugliuzza, Messiah College
  • Erin Healy, Marywood College
  • Alex Heimbach, Goucher College
  • Lucas Janos, Susquehanna University
  • Eric Lesser, Immaculata College
  • Hunter McGowan, Widener University
  • Matt Mignogna, Arcadia University
  • Austen Mollick Immaculata College
  • Dylan Moyer, Muhlenburg College
  • Drew Nice, Susquehanna University
  • Xander Pacilio, Ohio Wesleyan University
  • Anthony Paone, Widener University
  • Colin Patterson , Gwynedd Mercy University
  • Cameron Price, Farleigh Dickinson Unviersity
  • Matt Schmidt, Robert Morris University
  • Cameron Trick, Kings College
  • Kevin Uzelac, Elizabethtown College

Class of 2015

  • Dan Decker, Gwynedd Mercy University
  • Kurt Dick, Morovian College
  • Clark Hawes, University of Tampa
  • Patrick Kiel, St. John's University
  • Sean McGovern, Boston University
  • Remington Reeves, Colorado Mesa University
  • Blake Schoenmeier, Gwynedd Mercy University
  • Jordon Smith, Delaware Valley College
  • Grant Toller, NJIT
  • Blaine Turek, Loyola University

Class of 2016

  • Sean Fechter, Eastern University
  • Stephen Hogan, Chestnut Hill College
  • Tim Kiel, St. John's University
  • Brendan Patterson, Binghamton University
  • Lars Trice, Delaware Valley University